ECA

Competition Access List 2017/18

Last Updated: Tuesday, 20 December 2016

  • Title Holder
  • Domestic 4th Placed Club
  • Domestic League Cup Winners
  • Qualifying Rounds
  • Domestic Champions
  • Domestic 5th Placed Club
  • Domestic Cup Finalist
  • Play-Offs
  • Domestic League Runner Up
  • Domestic 6th Placed Club
  • Domestic Cup Winner
  • UCL Play-Offs
  • Domestic 3rd Placed Club
  • Domestic 7th Placed Club
  • Fair Play Ranking
  • To Be Confirmed
UEFA Champions League
# Association Group Play off Q3 Q2 Q1
1 Spain

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

2 Germany

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

3 England

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

4 Italy

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

5 Portugal

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

6 France

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

7 Russia

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

8 Ukraine

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

9 Belgium

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

10 Netherlands

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

11 Turkey

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

12 Switzerland

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

13 Czech Republic

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

14 Greece

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

15 Romania

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

16 Austria

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

17 Croatia

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

18 Poland

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

19 Cyprus

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

20 Belarus

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

21 Sweden

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

22 Norway
SK Brann
SK Brann

SK Brann

Norway

Non Member

Odd Grenland
Odd Grenland

Odd Grenland

Norway

Non Member

FK Haugesund
FK Haugesund

FK Haugesund

Norway

Non Member

23 Israel

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

24 Denmark

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

25 Scotland

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

26 Azerbaijan

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

27 Serbia

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

28 Kazakhstan
Kairat Almaty
Kairat Almaty

Kairat Almaty

Kazakhstan

Non Member

Ordabasy Shymkent
Ordabasy Shymkent

Ordabasy Shymkent

Kazakhstan

Non Member

FC Irtysh Pavlodar
FC Irtysh Pavlodar

FC Irtysh Pavlodar

Kazakhstan

Non Member

29 Bulgaria

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

30 Slovenia

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

31 Slovakia

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

32 Liechtenstein

To Be Confirmed

33 Hungary

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

34 Moldova

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

35 Iceland
KR Reykjavík
KR Reykjavík

KR Reykjavík

Iceland

Non Member

Stjarnan FC
Stjarnan FC

Stjarnan FC

Iceland

Non Member

Valur Reykjavik
Valur Reykjavik

Valur Reykjavik

Iceland

Non Member

36 Georgia
Chikhura Sachkhere
Chikhura Sachkhere

Chikhura Sachkhere

Georgia

Non Member

Torpedo Kutaisi
Torpedo Kutaisi

Torpedo Kutaisi

Georgia

Non Member

Dinamo Batumi
Dinamo Batumi

Dinamo Batumi

Georgia

Non Member

37 Finland
HJK Helsinki
HJK Helsinki

HJK Helsinki

Finland

Ordinary Member

SJK Seinäjoki
SJK Seinäjoki

SJK Seinäjoki

Finland

Non Member

VPS Vaasa
VPS Vaasa

VPS Vaasa

Finland

Non Member

38 Bosnia-Herzegovina

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

39 Albania

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

40 FYR Macedonia

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

41 Republic of Ireland
Shamrock Rovers FC
Shamrock Rovers FC

Shamrock Rovers FC

Republic of Ireland

Non Member

Cork City
Cork City

Cork City

Republic of Ireland

Non Member

Derry City FC
Derry City FC

Derry City FC

Republic of Ireland

Non Member

42 Latvia
FK Ventspils
FK Ventspils

FK Ventspils

Latvia

Ordinary Member

FK Jelgava
FK Jelgava

FK Jelgava

Latvia

Non Member

To Be Confirmed

43 Luxembourg

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

44 Montenegro

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

45 Lithuania
Atlantas Klaipeda
Atlantas Klaipeda

Atlantas Klaipeda

Lithuania

Non Member

FK Sūduva
FK Sūduva

FK Sūduva

Lithuania

Associated Member

FK Trakai
FK Trakai

FK Trakai

Lithuania

Non Member

46 Northern Ireland

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

47 Estonia
Kalju Nomme
Kalju Nomme

Kalju Nomme

Estonia

Non Member

Levadia Tallinn
Levadia Tallinn

Levadia Tallinn

Estonia

Ordinary Member

To Be Confirmed

48 Armenia

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

49 Faroe Islands
KI Klaksvik
KI Klaksvik

KI Klaksvik

Faroe Islands

Non Member

B36 Tórshavn
B36 Tórshavn

B36 Tórshavn

Faroe Islands

Associated Member

NSÍ Runavík
NSÍ Runavík

NSÍ Runavík

Faroe Islands

Associated Member

50 Malta

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

51 Wales

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

52 Gibraltar

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

53 Andorra

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

54 San Marino

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

55 Kosovo

To Be Confirmed