ECA

Competition Access List 2017/18

Last Updated: Monday, 19 June 2017

  • Title Holder
  • Domestic 4th Placed Club
  • Domestic League Cup Winners
  • Qualifying Rounds
  • Domestic Champions
  • Domestic 5th Placed Club
  • Domestic Cup Finalist
  • Play-Offs
  • Domestic League Runner Up
  • Domestic 6th Placed Club
  • Domestic Cup Winner
  • UCL Play-Offs
  • Domestic 3rd Placed Club
  • Domestic 7th Placed Club
  • Fair Play Ranking
  • To Be Confirmed
UEFA Champions League
# Association Group Play off Q3 Q2 Q1
1 Spain
Villarreal CF
Villarreal CF

Villarreal CF

Spain

Associated Member

Real Sociedad de Fútbol
Real Sociedad de Fútbol

Real Sociedad de Fútbol

Spain

Associated Member

Athletic Club
Athletic Club

Athletic Club

Spain

Associated Member

2 Germany
1.FC Köln
1.FC Köln

1.FC Köln

Germany

Non Member

Hertha BSC
Hertha BSC

Hertha BSC

Germany

Non Member

SC Freiburg
SC Freiburg

SC Freiburg

Germany

Non Member

3 England
Arsenal FC
Arsenal FC

Arsenal FC

England

Ordinary Member

Everton FC
Everton FC

Everton FC

England

Associated Member

4 Italy
Atalanta
Atalanta

Atalanta

Italy

Non Member

Lazio
Lazio

Lazio

Italy

Ordinary Member

AC Milan
AC Milan

AC Milan

Italy

Ordinary Member

5 Portugal
Vitória Guimarăes
Vitória Guimarăes

Vitória Guimarăes

Portugal

Non Member

SC Braga
SC Braga

SC Braga

Portugal

Ordinary Member

Maritimo Funchal
Maritimo Funchal

Maritimo Funchal

Portugal

Non Member

6 France
Olympique Lyonnais
Olympique Lyonnais

Olympique Lyonnais

France

Ordinary Member

FC Girondins de Bordeaux
FC Girondins de Bordeaux

FC Girondins de Bordeaux

France

Associated Member

Olympique de Marseille
Olympique de Marseille

Olympique de Marseille

France

Associated Member

7 Russia
FC Lokomotiv Moskva
FC Lokomotiv Moskva

FC Lokomotiv Moskva

Russia

Associated Member

FC Zenit St. Petersburg
FC Zenit St. Petersburg

FC Zenit St. Petersburg

Russia

Ordinary Member

FK Krasnodar
FK Krasnodar

FK Krasnodar

Russia

Non Member

8 Ukraine
Zorya Luhansk
Zorya Luhansk

Zorya Luhansk

Ukraine

Non Member

Olimpik Donetsk
Olimpik Donetsk

Olimpik Donetsk

Ukraine

Non Member

FC Oleksandriya
FC Oleksandriya

FC Oleksandriya

Ukraine

Non Member

9 Belgium
Zulte Waregem
Zulte Waregem

Zulte Waregem

Belgium

Non Member

KV Oostende
KV Oostende

KV Oostende

Belgium

Non Member

KAA Gent
KAA Gent

KAA Gent

Belgium

Associated Member

10 Netherlands
BV Vitesse
BV Vitesse

BV Vitesse

Netherlands

Associated Member

PSV Eindhoven
PSV Eindhoven

PSV Eindhoven

Netherlands

Ordinary Member

FC Utrecht
FC Utrecht

FC Utrecht

Netherlands

Associated Member

11 Turkey
Konyaspor
Konyaspor

Konyaspor

Turkey

Non Member

Fenerbahçe SK
Fenerbahçe SK

Fenerbahçe SK

Turkey

Ordinary Member

Galatasaray SK
Galatasaray SK

Galatasaray SK

Turkey

Associated Member

12 Switzerland
FC Lugano
FC Lugano

FC Lugano

Switzerland

Non Member

FC Sion
FC Sion

FC Sion

Switzerland

Associated Member

FC Luzern
FC Luzern

FC Luzern

Switzerland

Non Member

13 Czech Republic
FC Zlin
FC Zlin

FC Zlin

Czech Republic

Non Member

AC Sparta Praha
AC Sparta Praha

AC Sparta Praha

Czech Republic

Ordinary Member

Mladá Boleslav
Mladá Boleslav

Mladá Boleslav

Czech Republic

Non Member

14 Greece
PAOK FC
PAOK FC

PAOK FC

Greece

Ordinary Member

Panathinaikos FC
Panathinaikos FC

Panathinaikos FC

Greece

Associated Member

Panionios
Panionios

Panionios

Greece

Non Member

15 Romania
Universitatea Craiova
Universitatea Craiova

Universitatea Craiova

Romania

Non Member

SC Dinamo 1948 Bucureşti
SC Dinamo 1948 Bucureşti

SC Dinamo 1948 Bucureşti

Romania

Non Member

AFC Astra
AFC Astra

AFC Astra

Romania

Ordinary Member

16 Austria
FK Austria Wien
FK Austria Wien

FK Austria Wien

Austria

Ordinary Member

SK Sturm Graz
SK Sturm Graz

SK Sturm Graz

Austria

Associated Member

SCR Altach
SCR Altach

SCR Altach

Austria

Non Member

17 Croatia
GNK Dinamo
GNK Dinamo

GNK Dinamo

Croatia

Ordinary Member

HNK Hajduk Split
HNK Hajduk Split

HNK Hajduk Split

Croatia

Associated Member

NK Osijek
NK Osijek

NK Osijek

Croatia

Non Member

18 Poland
Arka Gdynia
Arka Gdynia

Arka Gdynia

Poland

Non Member

KKS Lech Poznań
KKS Lech Poznań

KKS Lech Poznań

Poland

Ordinary Member

Jagiellonia Bialystok
Jagiellonia Bialystok

Jagiellonia Bialystok

Poland

Non Member

19 Cyprus
Apollon FC
Apollon FC

Apollon FC

Cyprus

Ordinary Member

AEL Limassol
AEL Limassol

AEL Limassol

Cyprus

Non Member

AEK Larnaca
AEK Larnaca

AEK Larnaca

Cyprus

Non Member

20 Belarus
Dinamo Brest
Dinamo Brest

Dinamo Brest

Belarus

Non Member

FC Dinamo Minsk
FC Dinamo Minsk

FC Dinamo Minsk

Belarus

Ordinary Member

FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk

FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk

Belarus

Associated Member

21 Sweden
Östersunds FK
Östersunds FK

Östersunds FK

Sweden

Non Member

AIK Fotboll
AIK Fotboll

AIK Fotboll

Sweden

Associated Member

IFK Norrköping
IFK Norrköping

IFK Norrköping

Sweden

Non Member

22 Norway
SK Brann
SK Brann

SK Brann

Norway

Non Member

Odd Grenland
Odd Grenland

Odd Grenland

Norway

Non Member

FK Haugesund
FK Haugesund

FK Haugesund

Norway

Non Member

23 Israel
FC Bnei-Yehuda
FC Bnei-Yehuda

FC Bnei-Yehuda

Israel

Associated Member

Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC

Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC

Israel

Ordinary Member

Beitar Jerusalem
Beitar Jerusalem

Beitar Jerusalem

Israel

Non Member

24 Denmark
Brřndby IF
Brřndby IF

Brřndby IF

Denmark

Associated Member

Lyngby BK
Lyngby BK

Lyngby BK

Denmark

Non Member

FC Midtjylland
FC Midtjylland

FC Midtjylland

Denmark

Ordinary Member

25 Scotland
Aberdeen FC
Aberdeen FC

Aberdeen FC

Scotland

Ordinary Member

St. Johnstone
St. Johnstone

St. Johnstone

Scotland

Non Member

Rangers FC
Rangers FC

Rangers FC

Scotland

Associated Member

26 Azerbaijan
Gabala FK
Gabala FK

Gabala FK

Azerbaijan

Associated Member

Zira FK
Zira FK

Zira FK

Azerbaijan

Non Member

Inter Baku
Inter Baku

Inter Baku

Azerbaijan

Non Member

27 Serbia
Mladost Lucani
Mladost Lucani

Mladost Lucani

Serbia

Non Member

FK Vojvodina
FK Vojvodina

FK Vojvodina

Serbia

Associated Member

FK Crvena Zvezda
FK Crvena Zvezda

FK Crvena Zvezda

Serbia

Ordinary Member

28 Kazakhstan
Kairat Almaty
Kairat Almaty

Kairat Almaty

Kazakhstan

Associated Member

Ordabasy Shymkent
Ordabasy Shymkent

Ordabasy Shymkent

Kazakhstan

Non Member

FC Irtysh Pavlodar
FC Irtysh Pavlodar

FC Irtysh Pavlodar

Kazakhstan

Non Member

29 Bulgaria
Dunav Ruse
Dunav Ruse

Dunav Ruse

Bulgaria

Non Member

Botev Plovdiv
Botev Plovdiv

Botev Plovdiv

Bulgaria

Ordinary Member

PFC Levski Sofia
PFC Levski Sofia

PFC Levski Sofia

Bulgaria

Ordinary Member

30 Slovenia
NK Olimpija Ljubljana
NK Olimpija Ljubljana

NK Olimpija Ljubljana

Slovenia

Associated Member

NK Dom¸ale
NK Dom¸ale

NK Dom¸ale

Slovenia

Associated Member

Nova Gorica
Nova Gorica

Nova Gorica

Slovenia

Non Member

31 Slovakia
MFK Ruzomberok
MFK Ruzomberok

MFK Ruzomberok

Slovakia

Non Member

¦K Slovan Bratislava
¦K Slovan Bratislava

¦K Slovan Bratislava

Slovakia

Ordinary Member

AS Trenčín
AS Trenčín

AS Trenčín

Slovakia

Associated Member

32 Liechtenstein
FC Vaduz
FC Vaduz

FC Vaduz

Liechtenstein

Ordinary Member

33 Hungary
Vasas Budapest
Vasas Budapest

Vasas Budapest

Hungary

Non Member

Videoton FC
Videoton FC

Videoton FC

Hungary

Ordinary Member

Ferencvárosi TC
Ferencvárosi TC

Ferencvárosi TC

Hungary

Associated Member

34 Moldova
Milsami Orhei
Milsami Orhei

Milsami Orhei

Moldova

Non Member

FC Dacia Chişinău
FC Dacia Chişinău

FC Dacia Chişinău

Moldova

Associated Member

Zaria Balti
Zaria Balti

Zaria Balti

Moldova

Non Member

35 Iceland
KR Reykjavík
KR Reykjavík

KR Reykjavík

Iceland

Non Member

Stjarnan FC
Stjarnan FC

Stjarnan FC

Iceland

Non Member

Valur Reykjavik
Valur Reykjavik

Valur Reykjavik

Iceland

Non Member

36 Georgia
Chikhura Sachkhere
Chikhura Sachkhere

Chikhura Sachkhere

Georgia

Associated Member

Torpedo Kutaisi
Torpedo Kutaisi

Torpedo Kutaisi

Georgia

Non Member

Dinamo Batumi
Dinamo Batumi

Dinamo Batumi

Georgia

Non Member

37 Finland
HJK Helsinki
HJK Helsinki

HJK Helsinki

Finland

Ordinary Member

SJK Seinäjoki
SJK Seinäjoki

SJK Seinäjoki

Finland

Non Member

VPS Vaasa
VPS Vaasa

VPS Vaasa

Finland

Non Member

38 Bosnia-Herzegovina
FK Sarajevo
FK Sarajevo

FK Sarajevo

Bosnia-Herzegovina

Ordinary Member

NK Zeljeznicar
NK Zeljeznicar

NK Zeljeznicar

Bosnia-Herzegovina

Non Member

NK ¦iroki Brijeg
NK ¦iroki Brijeg

NK ¦iroki Brijeg

Bosnia-Herzegovina

Associated Member

39 Albania
KF Skënderbeu
KF Skënderbeu

KF Skënderbeu

Albania

Non Member

Partizani Tirana
Partizani Tirana

Partizani Tirana

Albania

Non Member

KF Tirana
KF Tirana

KF Tirana

Albania

Non Member

40 FYR Macedonia
Pelister Bitola
Pelister Bitola

Pelister Bitola

FYR Macedonia

Non Member

FK Rabotnički
FK Rabotnički

FK Rabotnički

FYR Macedonia

Ordinary Member

KF Shkëndija Tetovo
KF Shkëndija Tetovo

KF Shkëndija Tetovo

FYR Macedonia

Associated Member

41 Republic of Ireland
Shamrock Rovers FC
Shamrock Rovers FC

Shamrock Rovers FC

Republic of Ireland

Non Member

Cork City
Cork City

Cork City

Republic of Ireland

Non Member

Derry City FC
Derry City FC

Derry City FC

Republic of Ireland

Non Member

42 Latvia
FK Ventspils
FK Ventspils

FK Ventspils

Latvia

Ordinary Member

FK Jelgava
FK Jelgava

FK Jelgava

Latvia

Non Member

FK Liepaja
FK Liepaja

FK Liepaja

Latvia

Non Member

43 Luxembourg
CS Fola Esch
CS Fola Esch

CS Fola Esch

Luxembourg

Non Member

Differdange 03
Differdange 03

Differdange 03

Luxembourg

Non Member

Progrčs Niederkorn
Progrčs Niederkorn

Progrčs Niederkorn

Luxembourg

Non Member

44 Montenegro
Mladost Podgorica
Mladost Podgorica

Mladost Podgorica

Montenegro

Ordinary Member

Sutjeska Niksic
Sutjeska Niksic

Sutjeska Niksic

Montenegro

Non Member

FK Zeta
FK Zeta

FK Zeta

Montenegro

Associated Member

45 Lithuania
Atlantas Klaipeda
Atlantas Klaipeda

Atlantas Klaipeda

Lithuania

Non Member

FK Sūduva
FK Sūduva

FK Sūduva

Lithuania

Associated Member

FK Trakai
FK Trakai

FK Trakai

Lithuania

Non Member

46 Northern Ireland
Ballymena United
Ballymena United

Ballymena United

Northern Ireland

Non Member

Coleraine
Coleraine

Coleraine

Northern Ireland

Non Member

Crusaders FC
Crusaders FC

Crusaders FC

Northern Ireland

Non Member

47 Estonia
Kalju Nomme
Kalju Nomme

Kalju Nomme

Estonia

Non Member

Levadia Tallinn
Levadia Tallinn

Levadia Tallinn

Estonia

Associated Member

FC Flora Tallinn
FC Flora Tallinn

FC Flora Tallinn

Estonia

Associated Member

48 Armenia
Shirak Gyumri
Shirak Gyumri

Shirak Gyumri

Armenia

Non Member

FC Pyunik
FC Pyunik

FC Pyunik

Armenia

Associated Member

Gandzasar Kapan
Gandzasar Kapan

Gandzasar Kapan

Armenia

Non Member

49 Faroe Islands
KI Klaksvik
KI Klaksvik

KI Klaksvik

Faroe Islands

Non Member

B36 Tórshavn
B36 Tórshavn

B36 Tórshavn

Faroe Islands

Associated Member

NSÍ Runavík
NSÍ Runavík

NSÍ Runavík

Faroe Islands

Associated Member

50 Malta
Birkirkara FC
Birkirkara FC

Birkirkara FC

Malta

Associated Member

Balzan FC
Balzan FC

Balzan FC

Malta

Non Member

Floriana
Floriana

Floriana

Malta

Non Member

51 Wales
Bala Town
Bala Town

Bala Town

Wales

Non Member

Connah's Quay
Connah's Quay

Connah's Quay

Wales

Non Member

Bangor City FC
Bangor City FC

Bangor City FC

Wales

Associated Member

52 Gibraltar
St Joseph's FC
St Joseph's FC

St Joseph's FC

Gibraltar

Non Member

Lincoln Red Imps
Lincoln Red Imps

Lincoln Red Imps

Gibraltar

Non Member

53 Andorra
UE Santa Coloma
UE Santa Coloma

UE Santa Coloma

Andorra

Non Member

UE Sant Juliŕ
UE Sant Juliŕ

UE Sant Juliŕ

Andorra

Associated Member

54 San Marino
SP Tre Penne
SP Tre Penne

SP Tre Penne

San Marino

Ordinary Member

Folgore
Folgore

Folgore

San Marino

Non Member

55 Kosovo
FC Prishtina
FC Prishtina

FC Prishtina

Kosovo

Non Member