ECA

Competition Access List 2017/18

Last Updated: Sunday, 21 May 2017

  • Title Holder
  • Domestic 4th Placed Club
  • Domestic League Cup Winners
  • Qualifying Rounds
  • Domestic Champions
  • Domestic 5th Placed Club
  • Domestic Cup Finalist
  • Play-Offs
  • Domestic League Runner Up
  • Domestic 6th Placed Club
  • Domestic Cup Winner
  • UCL Play-Offs
  • Domestic 3rd Placed Club
  • Domestic 7th Placed Club
  • Fair Play Ranking
  • To Be Confirmed
UEFA Champions League
      Champions Non Champions
# Association Group Play off Q3 Q2 Q1 Play off Q3
1 Spain
Real Madrid CF
Real Madrid CF

Real Madrid CF

Spain

Ordinary Member

FC Barcelona
FC Barcelona

FC Barcelona

Spain

Ordinary Member

Club Atlético de Madrid
Club Atlético de Madrid

Club Atlético de Madrid

Spain

Ordinary Member

Sevilla FC
Sevilla FC

Sevilla FC

Spain

Ordinary Member

2 Germany
RB Leipzig
RB Leipzig

RB Leipzig

Germany

Non Member

FC Bayern München
FC Bayern München

FC Bayern München

Germany

Ordinary Member

BV Borussia Dortmund
BV Borussia Dortmund

BV Borussia Dortmund

Germany

Ordinary Member

1899 Hoffenheim
1899 Hoffenheim

1899 Hoffenheim

Germany

Non Member

3 England
Chelsea FC
Chelsea FC

Chelsea FC

England

Ordinary Member

Manchester City FC
Manchester City FC

Manchester City FC

England

Ordinary Member

Tottenham Hotspur FC
Tottenham Hotspur FC

Tottenham Hotspur FC

England

Ordinary Member

Liverpool FC
Liverpool FC

Liverpool FC

England

Ordinary Member

4 Italy
Juventus
Juventus

Juventus

Italy

Ordinary Member

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

5 Portugal
SL Benfica
SL Benfica

SL Benfica

Portugal

Ordinary Member

FC Porto
FC Porto

FC Porto

Portugal

Ordinary Member

Sporting Clube de Portugal
Sporting Clube de Portugal

Sporting Clube de Portugal

Portugal

Ordinary Member

6 France
Paris Saint-Germain FC
Paris Saint-Germain FC

Paris Saint-Germain FC

France

Ordinary Member

AS Monaco FC
AS Monaco FC

AS Monaco FC

France

Associated Member

OGC Nice
OGC Nice

OGC Nice

France

Non Member

7 Russia
FC Spartak Moskva
FC Spartak Moskva

FC Spartak Moskva

Russia

Associated Member

PFC CSKA Moskva
PFC CSKA Moskva

PFC CSKA Moskva

Russia

Ordinary Member

8 Ukraine
FC Shakhtar Donetsk
FC Shakhtar Donetsk

FC Shakhtar Donetsk

Ukraine

Ordinary Member

FC Dynamo Kyiv
FC Dynamo Kyiv

FC Dynamo Kyiv

Ukraine

Ordinary Member

9 Belgium
RSC Anderlecht
RSC Anderlecht

RSC Anderlecht

Belgium

Ordinary Member

Club Brugge
Club Brugge

Club Brugge

Belgium

Ordinary Member

10 Netherlands
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Feyenoord Rotterdam

Feyenoord Rotterdam

Netherlands

Associated Member

AFC Ajax
AFC Ajax

AFC Ajax

Netherlands

Ordinary Member

11 Turkey

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

12 Switzerland
FC Basel 1893
FC Basel 1893

FC Basel 1893

Switzerland

Ordinary Member

BSC Young Boys
BSC Young Boys

BSC Young Boys

Switzerland

Ordinary Member

13 Czech Republic

To Be Confirmed

To Be Confirmed

14 Greece
Olympiacos FC
Olympiacos FC

Olympiacos FC

Greece

Ordinary Member

To Be Confirmed

15 Romania
Viitorul Constanta
Viitorul Constanta

Viitorul Constanta

Romania

Non Member

FC Steaua Bucureşti
FC Steaua Bucureşti

FC Steaua Bucureşti

Romania

Ordinary Member

16 Austria
FC Red Bull Salzburg
FC Red Bull Salzburg

FC Red Bull Salzburg

Austria

Ordinary Member

17 Croatia
NK Rijeka
NK Rijeka

NK Rijeka

Croatia

Ordinary Member

18 Poland

To Be Confirmed

19 Cyprus
Apoel FC
Apoel FC

Apoel FC

Cyprus

Ordinary Member

20 Belarus
FC BATE Borisov
FC BATE Borisov

FC BATE Borisov

Belarus

Ordinary Member

21 Sweden
Malmö FF
Malmö FF

Malmö FF

Sweden

Ordinary Member

22 Norway
Rosenborg BK
Rosenborg BK

Rosenborg BK

Norway

Ordinary Member

23 Israel
Hapoel Beer-Sheva
Hapoel Beer-Sheva

Hapoel Beer-Sheva

Israel

Non Member

24 Denmark
FC Kųbenhavn
FC Kųbenhavn

FC Kųbenhavn

Denmark

Ordinary Member

25 Scotland
Celtic FC
Celtic FC

Celtic FC

Scotland

Ordinary Member

26 Azerbaijan
Qarabağ FK
Qarabağ FK

Qarabağ FK

Azerbaijan

Ordinary Member

27 Serbia
FK Partizan
FK Partizan

FK Partizan

Serbia

Ordinary Member

28 Kazakhstan
FK Astana
FK Astana

FK Astana

Kazakhstan

Associated Member

29 Bulgaria
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad

PFC Ludogorets Razgrad

Bulgaria

Ordinary Member

30 Slovenia
NK Maribor
NK Maribor

NK Maribor

Slovenia

Ordinary Member

31 Slovakia
M¦K ´ilina
M¦K ´ilina

M¦K ´ilina

Slovakia

Associated Member

32 Liechtenstein
33 Hungary

To Be Confirmed

34 Moldova

To Be Confirmed

35 Iceland
FH Hafnarfjöršur
FH Hafnarfjöršur

FH Hafnarfjöršur

Iceland

Ordinary Member

36 Georgia
Samtredia
Samtredia

Samtredia

Georgia

Non Member

37 Finland
IFK Mariehamn
IFK Mariehamn

IFK Mariehamn

Finland

Non Member

38 Bosnia-Herzegovina

To Be Confirmed

39 Albania
FK Kukėsi
FK Kukėsi

FK Kukėsi

Albania

Ordinary Member

40 FYR Macedonia
FK Vardar
FK Vardar

FK Vardar

FYR Macedonia

Associated Member

41 Republic of Ireland
Dundalk
Dundalk

Dundalk

Republic of Ireland

Non Member

42 Latvia
Spartaks Jurmala
Spartaks Jurmala

Spartaks Jurmala

Latvia

Non Member

43 Luxembourg
F91 Dudelange
F91 Dudelange

F91 Dudelange

Luxembourg

Ordinary Member

44 Montenegro

To Be Confirmed

45 Lithuania
FK ´algiris
FK ´algiris

FK ´algiris

Lithuania

Ordinary Member

46 Northern Ireland
Linfield FC
Linfield FC

Linfield FC

Northern Ireland

Ordinary Member

47 Estonia
Infonet Tallinn
Infonet Tallinn

Infonet Tallinn

Estonia

Non Member

48 Armenia

To Be Confirmed

49 Faroe Islands
Vķkingur
Vķkingur

Vķkingur

Faroe Islands

Non Member

50 Malta
Hibernians Football Club
Hibernians Football Club

Hibernians Football Club

Malta

Non Member

51 Wales
The New Saints FC
The New Saints FC

The New Saints FC

Wales

Ordinary Member

52 Gibraltar
Europa FC
Europa FC

Europa FC

Gibraltar

Non Member

53 Andorra
FC Santa Coloma
FC Santa Coloma

FC Santa Coloma

Andorra

Ordinary Member

54 San Marino
La Fiorita
La Fiorita

La Fiorita

San Marino

Non Member

55 Kosovo
Trepēa'89
Trepēa'89

Trepēa'89

Kosovo

Non Member